294 Highway 330 E Choctaw, AR 72028
Estimated Value: $178,253 - $248,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,459
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 294 Highway 330 E, Choctaw, AR 72028 and is currently estimated at $207,813, approximately $142 per square foot. 294 Highway 330 E is a home with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Clinton Junior High School, and Clinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2024
Sold by
Bobin Raymond Scott and Bobin Angel L
Bought by
Robbins Cheyanne and Robbins Cody
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2001
Bought by
Neddersen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robbins Cheyanne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Neddersen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,652 | $37,470 | $1,000 | $36,470 |
| 2024 | $629 | $13,120 | $1,000 | $12,120 |
| 2023 | $629 | $13,120 | $1,000 | $12,120 |
| 2022 | $629 | $13,120 | $1,000 | $12,120 |
| 2021 | $629 | $13,120 | $1,000 | $12,120 |
| 2020 | $154 | $13,120 | $1,000 | $12,120 |
| 2019 | $164 | $18,030 | $1,000 | $17,030 |
| 2018 | $189 | $18,030 | $1,000 | $17,030 |
| 2017 | $475 | $18,030 | $1,000 | $17,030 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,860 | $1,000 | $9,860 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,860 | $1,000 | $9,860 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,860 | $1,000 | $9,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map