294 Highway 470 Lecompte, LA 71346
Estimated Value: $291,804 - $489,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,856
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 294 Highway 470, Lecompte, LA 71346 and is currently estimated at $374,935, approximately $131 per square foot. 294 Highway 470 is a home located in Rapides Parish with nearby schools including Carter C. Raymond Elementary School, Rapides High School, and University Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2009
Sold by
Short Donna Maxine Hickman and Hickman Donna Maxine
Bought by
Hickman James William and Hickman Stephanie Mckee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,400
Outstanding Balance
$67,541
Interest Rate
5.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$307,394
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hickman James William | $156,642 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hickman James William | $105,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,466 | $17,500 | $1,100 | $16,400 |
| 2024 | $1,488 | $17,500 | $1,100 | $16,400 |
| 2023 | $1,461 | $16,900 | $1,100 | $15,800 |
| 2022 | $2,212 | $16,900 | $1,100 | $15,800 |
| 2021 | $2,228 | $16,900 | $1,100 | $15,800 |
| 2020 | $2,228 | $16,900 | $1,100 | $15,800 |
| 2019 | $2,112 | $15,800 | $1,000 | $14,800 |
| 2018 | $1,148 | $15,800 | $1,000 | $14,800 |
| 2017 | $1,263 | $15,800 | $1,000 | $14,800 |
| 2016 | $2,420 | $15,800 | $1,000 | $14,800 |
| 2015 | $2,399 | $15,664 | $1,000 | $14,664 |
| 2014 | $2,399 | $15,664 | $1,000 | $14,664 |
| 2013 | $2,590 | $15,664 | $1,000 | $14,664 |
Source: Public Records
Map