294 Klondyke Rd Chadbourn, NC 28431
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $169,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,223
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 294 Klondyke Rd, Chadbourn, NC 28431 and is currently estimated at $146,283, approximately $119 per square foot. 294 Klondyke Rd is a home located in Columbus County with nearby schools including Chadbourn Elementary School, West Columbus High School, and Classical Charter Schools of Whiteville.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1990
Bought by
Best Joyce Townsend
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Best Joyce Townsend | $6,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $818 | $69,100 | $5,500 | $63,600 |
| 2024 | $818 | $69,100 | $5,500 | $63,600 |
| 2023 | $818 | $69,100 | $5,500 | $63,600 |
| 2022 | $818 | $69,100 | $5,500 | $63,600 |
| 2021 | $818 | $69,100 | $5,500 | $63,600 |
| 2020 | $750 | $61,400 | $5,300 | $56,100 |
| 2019 | $750 | $61,400 | $5,300 | $56,100 |
| 2018 | $750 | $61,400 | $5,300 | $56,100 |
| 2017 | $753 | $61,400 | $5,300 | $56,100 |
| 2016 | $758 | $61,400 | $5,300 | $56,100 |
| 2015 | $768 | $61,400 | $5,300 | $56,100 |
| 2014 | $789 | $61,400 | $5,300 | $56,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map