294 Maple St Ramsey, NJ 07446
Estimated Value: $1,030,000 - $1,244,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,231
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 294 Maple St, Ramsey, NJ 07446 and is currently estimated at $1,118,275, approximately $346 per square foot. 294 Maple St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Ramsey High School and Young World Day School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,312 | $911,600 | $372,100 | $539,500 |
| 2024 | $17,760 | $648,900 | $276,700 | $372,200 |
| 2023 | $17,021 | $648,900 | $276,700 | $372,200 |
| 2022 | $17,021 | $648,900 | $276,700 | $372,200 |
| 2021 | $16,826 | $648,900 | $276,700 | $372,200 |
| 2020 | $16,677 | $648,900 | $276,700 | $372,200 |
| 2019 | $15,950 | $648,900 | $276,700 | $372,200 |
| 2018 | $15,554 | $648,900 | $276,700 | $372,200 |
| 2017 | $15,262 | $648,900 | $276,700 | $372,200 |
| 2016 | $14,840 | $648,900 | $276,700 | $372,200 |
| 2015 | $14,837 | $549,300 | $282,400 | $266,900 |
| 2014 | $14,584 | $549,300 | $282,400 | $266,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map