294 Monterey Dr Naples, FL 34119
Vineyards NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $993,877 - $1,239,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,468
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 294 Monterey Dr, Naples, FL 34119 and is currently estimated at $1,152,719, approximately $467 per square foot. 294 Monterey Dr is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Vineyards Elementary School, Oakridge Middle School, and Barron Collier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
Sold by
Moulton Edward
Bought by
Moulton Edward and Edward R Moulton Irrevocable Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moulton Edward | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,383 | $377,884 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,346 | $367,234 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,346 | $356,538 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,475 | $346,153 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,510 | $336,071 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,428 | $331,431 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,369 | $323,979 | $0 | $0 |