294 Mountainview Rd Newfoundland, PA 18445
Estimated Value: $244,338 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 294 Mountainview Rd, Newfoundland, PA 18445 and is currently estimated at $288,169, approximately $189 per square foot. 294 Mountainview Rd is a home with nearby schools including Wallenpaupack Area High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,066 | $24,650 | $6,400 | $18,250 |
| 2024 | $2,066 | $24,650 | $6,400 | $18,250 |
| 2023 | $1,978 | $24,650 | $6,400 | $18,250 |
| 2022 | $1,932 | $24,650 | $6,400 | $18,250 |
| 2021 | $1,904 | $24,650 | $6,400 | $18,250 |
| 2020 | $1,904 | $24,650 | $6,400 | $18,250 |
| 2019 | $1,843 | $24,650 | $6,400 | $18,250 |
| 2018 | $1,813 | $24,650 | $6,400 | $18,250 |
| 2017 | $1,756 | $24,650 | $6,400 | $18,250 |
| 2016 | $0 | $24,650 | $6,400 | $18,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,450 | $200 | $18,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map