294 N Clinton Ave Elmhurst, IL 60126
Estimated Value: $511,000 - $727,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 294 N Clinton Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126 and is currently estimated at $584,622, approximately $562 per square foot. 294 N Clinton Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Field Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and York Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2018
Sold by
Mcewan Christine E and Freeburn Christine E
Bought by
Freeburn Christine E and The Christine E Freeburn Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeburn Christine E | -- | Firstamerican Title Insuranc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,317 | $162,600 | $128,503 | $34,097 |
| 2023 | $8,643 | $150,360 | $118,830 | $31,530 |
| 2022 | $8,401 | $144,540 | $114,230 | $30,310 |
| 2021 | $8,191 | $140,950 | $111,390 | $29,560 |
| 2020 | $7,873 | $137,860 | $108,950 | $28,910 |
| 2019 | $7,704 | $131,070 | $103,580 | $27,490 |
| 2018 | $7,502 | $127,090 | $98,050 | $29,040 |
| 2017 | $7,334 | $121,100 | $93,430 | $27,670 |
| 2016 | $7,175 | $114,090 | $88,020 | $26,070 |
| 2015 | $7,098 | $106,290 | $82,000 | $24,290 |
| 2014 | $6,854 | $94,940 | $65,920 | $29,020 |
| 2013 | $6,781 | $96,280 | $66,850 | $29,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map