294 N Tanglewood Dr Minden, LA 71055
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $355,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 294 N Tanglewood Dr, Minden, LA 71055 and is currently estimated at $320,641. 294 N Tanglewood Dr is a home located in Webster Parish with nearby schools including J.A. Phillips Elementary School, E.S. Richardson Elementary School, and J. E. Harper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2022
Sold by
Deborah Clancy Mary
Bought by
Swilley Haley B and Swilley Jeff
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,779
Outstanding Balance
$85,906
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$234,735
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Moore Osbon Darryl Allen and Moore Osbon Kayla Michelle
Bought by
Williams Kathryn R and Cropper Steven Wayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,755
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swilley Haley B | $35,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Kathryn R | $210,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swilley Haley B | $90,779 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Kathryn R | $206,755 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,399 | $27,480 | $2,200 | $25,280 |
| 2024 | $2,388 | $27,480 | $2,200 | $25,280 |
| 2023 | $2,117 | $24,980 | $2,000 | $22,980 |
| 2022 | $2,979 | $24,980 | $2,000 | $22,980 |
| 2021 | $2,989 | $24,980 | $2,000 | $22,980 |
| 2020 | $2,936 | $24,980 | $2,000 | $22,980 |
| 2019 | $3,037 | $25,980 | $2,000 | $23,980 |
| 2018 | $2,791 | $25,980 | $2,000 | $23,980 |
| 2010 | $1,890 | $20,530 | $2,000 | $18,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map