294 Nelson Ln Cincinnati, OH 45246
Estimated Value: $197,921 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 294 Nelson Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45246 and is currently estimated at $222,980, approximately $181 per square foot. 294 Nelson Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Springdale Elementary School, Princeton Community Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2010
Sold by
Deubell Thomas J and Deubell Susan R
Bought by
Deubell Susan R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,500
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1994
Sold by
Flannery James H and Flannery Lucy Mae
Bought by
Flannery James H and Flannery Lucy Mae
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deubell Susan R | -- | Lsi | |
| Flannery James H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Deubell Susan R | $91,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,432 | $47,257 | $11,641 | $35,616 |
| 2024 | $1,599 | $47,257 | $11,641 | $35,616 |
| 2023 | $1,640 | $47,257 | $11,641 | $35,616 |
| 2022 | $1,418 | $35,557 | $8,432 | $27,125 |
| 2021 | $1,369 | $35,557 | $8,432 | $27,125 |
| 2020 | $1,399 | $35,557 | $8,432 | $27,125 |
| 2019 | $1,219 | $30,391 | $7,207 | $23,184 |
| 2018 | $1,147 | $30,391 | $7,207 | $23,184 |
| 2017 | $1,070 | $30,391 | $7,207 | $23,184 |
| 2016 | $962 | $28,200 | $7,581 | $20,619 |
| 2015 | $979 | $28,200 | $7,581 | $20,619 |
| 2014 | $983 | $28,200 | $7,581 | $20,619 |
| 2013 | $1,051 | $29,999 | $8,064 | $21,935 |
Source: Public Records
Map