294 Pinehaven Dr Lexington, NC 27292
Estimated Value: $430,078 - $623,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,498
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 294 Pinehaven Dr, Lexington, NC 27292 and is currently estimated at $514,270, approximately $205 per square foot. 294 Pinehaven Dr is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Southwood Elementary School, Central Davidson Middle School, and Central Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2002
Bought by
Blair Cynthia Wood
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1979
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blair Cynthia Wood | -- | -- | |
| -- | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,814 | $283,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,814 | $283,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,814 | $283,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,814 | $283,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,814 | $283,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,513 | $236,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,537 | $236,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,537 | $236,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,306 | $200,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,306 | $200,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,306 | $200,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,152 | $213,340 | $0 | $0 |