294 S Mill St Jonestown, PA 17038
Swatara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,163 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 294 S Mill St, Jonestown, PA 17038 and is currently estimated at $238,541, approximately $205 per square foot. 294 S Mill St is a home located in Lebanon County with nearby schools including Northern Lebanon Senior High School, Blue Mountain Christian School, and Jonestown Mennonite School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,172 | $91,400 | $23,700 | $67,700 |
| 2025 | $2,110 | $91,400 | $23,700 | $67,700 |
| 2024 | $1,851 | $91,400 | $23,700 | $67,700 |
| 2023 | $1,851 | $91,400 | $23,700 | $67,700 |
| 2022 | $1,793 | $91,400 | $23,700 | $67,700 |
| 2021 | $1,689 | $91,400 | $23,700 | $67,700 |
| 2020 | $1,658 | $91,400 | $23,700 | $67,700 |
| 2019 | $1,633 | $91,400 | $23,700 | $67,700 |
| 2018 | $1,597 | $91,400 | $23,700 | $67,700 |
| 2017 | $433 | $91,400 | $23,700 | $67,700 |
| 2016 | $1,530 | $91,400 | $23,700 | $67,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $91,400 | $23,700 | $67,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,400 | $23,700 | $67,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map