294 Saint Thomas Ave Key Largo, FL 33037
Estimated Value: $2,467,623 - $3,160,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,976
Sq Ft
$907/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 294 Saint Thomas Ave, Key Largo, FL 33037 and is currently estimated at $2,698,656, approximately $906 per square foot. 294 Saint Thomas Ave is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Key Largo School, Coral Shores High School, and Dolphin Montessori Children's House.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1996
Sold by
Federal Deposit Insurance Corp
Bought by
Campbell Stephen K and Campbell Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1994
Sold by
Clerk Of Circuit Court
Bought by
Fed Deposit Ins Corp Liquidador Bayshore
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1994
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation and Bayshore Bk Fl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1994
Bought by
Campbell Stephen K and Campbell Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1981
Bought by
Campbell Stephen K and Campbell Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1980
Bought by
Campbell Stephen K and Campbell Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Stephen K | $280,000 | -- | |
| Fed Deposit Ins Corp Liquidador Bayshore | -- | -- | |
| Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation | -- | -- | |
| Campbell Stephen K | $257,300 | -- | |
| Campbell Stephen K | $245,000 | -- | |
| Campbell Stephen K | $47,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,359 | $1,910,556 | $1,218,750 | $691,806 |
| 2024 | $10,747 | $1,612,577 | $1,148,438 | $464,139 |
| 2023 | $10,747 | $1,589,664 | $1,148,438 | $441,226 |
| 2022 | $9,440 | $1,393,969 | $946,875 | $447,094 |
| 2021 | $7,892 | $881,949 | $485,156 | $396,793 |
| 2020 | $8,118 | $903,216 | $506,250 | $396,966 |
| 2019 | $8,177 | $908,642 | $506,250 | $402,392 |
| 2018 | $7,997 | $906,689 | $506,250 | $400,439 |
| 2017 | $7,131 | $766,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,183 | $744,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,761 | $688,598 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,358 | $617,494 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map