294 Starrsville Rd Covington, GA 30014
Estimated Value: $302,848 - $383,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,059
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 294 Starrsville Rd, Covington, GA 30014 and is currently estimated at $350,212, approximately $170 per square foot. 294 Starrsville Rd is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including East Newton Elementary School, Indian Creek Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2002
Sold by
Adams Charles F and Adams Sarah
Bought by
Adams Charles F and Adams Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1998
Sold by
Malcolm Dexter L
Bought by
Adams James L and Adams Mary S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Charles F | -- | -- | |
| Adams James L | $126,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Adams James L | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,330 | $137,560 | $13,000 | $124,560 |
| 2024 | $2,075 | $123,480 | $9,600 | $113,880 |
| 2023 | $2,260 | $112,320 | $9,600 | $102,720 |
| 2022 | $1,799 | $95,320 | $9,600 | $85,720 |
| 2021 | $1,166 | $67,560 | $9,600 | $57,960 |
| 2020 | $884 | $55,520 | $9,600 | $45,920 |
| 2019 | $1,219 | $55,200 | $9,600 | $45,600 |
| 2018 | $1,166 | $53,440 | $9,600 | $43,840 |
| 2017 | $1,498 | $47,520 | $7,600 | $39,920 |
| 2016 | $1,377 | $43,000 | $6,000 | $37,000 |
| 2015 | $1,380 | $44,080 | $6,000 | $38,080 |
| 2014 | $1,362 | $43,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map