Seller's Agent in 2025
Ashley Cifreo
Michele Phillips & Co. Realtors Searcy Branch
(870) 301-9852
13 in this area
324 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $43,000 - $164,000
Looking for the perfect spot to build your dream home? This incredible property is ready for its next owner! With utilities already on-site and a spacious metal garage, it offers a fantastic head start for your future plans. Nestled in a scenic location with breathtaking views, this property provides the ideal balance of tranquility and convenience. Whether you're dreaming of a custom-built home, a private retreat, or an investment opportunity, this land has endless potential. Agents see remarks.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Michele Phillips & Co. Realtors Searcy Branch Listed on: 03/21/2025
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | Sold | $42,300 | +41.0% | -- |
| 03/25/2025 03/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/21/2025 03/21/25 | For Sale | $30,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $196 | $4,090 | $2,720 | $1,370 |
| 2024 | $470 | $10,020 | $2,000 | $8,020 |
| 2023 | $448 | $9,290 | $2,000 | $7,290 |
| 2022 | $113 | $9,290 | $2,000 | $7,290 |
| 2021 | $78 | $9,290 | $2,000 | $7,290 |
| 2020 | $57 | $8,350 | $2,000 | $6,350 |
| 2019 | $432 | $8,350 | $2,000 | $6,350 |
| 2018 | $82 | $8,350 | $2,000 | $6,350 |
| 2017 | $82 | $8,350 | $2,000 | $6,350 |
| 2016 | $73 | $8,150 | $2,000 | $6,150 |
| 2015 | $259 | $5,370 | $2,000 | $3,370 |
| 2014 | $30 | $5,370 | $2,000 | $3,370 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ashley Cifreo
Michele Phillips & Co. Realtors Searcy Branch
(870) 301-9852
13 in this area
324 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lora Blair
Blair & Co. Realtors
(501) 529-5292
15 in this area
321 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 25011027
APN: 001-02766-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.