NOT LISTED FOR SALE

294 Tillamook Ln Bremen, OH 43107

Estimated Value: $333,000 - $376,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,536 Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 25, 2019

Last sale price $173,000 $113 Per Sq Ft

Est. 100% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,525 / mo

92 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2019

Resort living made easy in this freshly painted ranch conveniently located by Hide A Way Hills back gate. Many updates over the years, including new roof, make this 3 bedroom, 2 full bath home move in ready. Lots storage w/ large closets in the bedrooms & smartly placed laundry & linen closet. Cozy up to the gas log fireplace or sit on the back deck & enjoy nature. 2 car attached garage is the perfect place for HAH toys. A golf cart, kayak, tennis rackets and fishing rods will be left so new owners can start enjoying the many amenities. Golf course w/clubhouse, restaurant w/ microbrewery, swimming pool, tennis/pickle ball, several lakes for fishing, boating, and swimming, & much, much more. Gated, friendly community w/ security guards 24/7. The work is done so you can start having fun!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tavie Conrad

Sorrell & Company, Inc. Listed on: 03/22/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Tavie Conrad

Sorrell & Company, Inc. Listed on: 03/22/2019

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,962

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 33,977 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $168 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stone Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,536 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 03-40072-100

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include security, trash
  • $50 HOA Transfer Fee
  • Association Phone (740) 569-4195

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,962

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.78 Acres

HOA Fees

$168 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Wooded
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.78
  • Reso Association Amenities: Tennis Court(s), Gated, Basketball Court, Bike/Walk Path, Clubhouse, Golf Club, Outdoor Sports Area, Park, Pool
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-488-0707
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Hide A Way HIlls
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Direct Vent, Gas Log
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Electric Dryer Hookup, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 126.95
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: price
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Rooms:Living Room: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Microwave: Yes
  • Lot Characteristics Wooded: Yes
  • Foundation:Block: Yes
  • Interior Flooring CeramicPorcelain: Yes
  • HOACOA Fee Includes Trash: Yes
  • Exterior Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Windows Insulated All: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Dishwasher: Yes
  • Exterior:Stone: Yes
  • HOACOA Fee Includes Recreation: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Range: Yes
  • CmplexSub Amenities Basketball Court: Yes
  • CmplexSub Amenities BikeWalk Path: Yes
  • CmplexSub Amenities Park: Yes
  • CmplexSub Amenities Tennis Court: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Basement Description Crawl: Yes
  • Exterior Amenities Waste TrSys: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Water Filtration System: Yes
  • CmplexSub Amenities Pool2: Yes
  • CmplexSub Amenities Clubhouse: Yes
  • CmplexSub Amenities Golf Club: Yes
  • CmplexSub Amenities Gated Community: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Primary Suite: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Laundry: Yes
  • Levels One2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Water Source Well: Yes
  • Other Structures Storage Shed: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Entry Level): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Ceramic/Porcelain
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.0

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes

• Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Electric2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Contact Name: Penny Johnson
  • Transfer Fees: 50.0
  • Association Fee: 168.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Phone: 740-569-4195
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Security, Trash

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: FAIRFIELD UNION LSD 2304 FAI CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 03-40072-100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 33976.8
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1962.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 22, 2019
Closed on
Jul 25, 2019
List Price
$209,900
Sold Price
$173,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$36,900
-17.58%
Current Estimated Value
$345,974

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$172,974
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.68%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 2, 2015
Closed on
Sep 25, 2015
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$156,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-1.88%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.58%
Original Mortgage
$154,057
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2008
Sold by
Cline Arthur G and Cline Jennifer E
Bought by
Stiers Jack R and Stiers Carla J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,650
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2003
Sold by
Ryan Michael C and Ryan Angela M
Bought by
Cline Arthur G and Cline Jennifer E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$119,468
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2000
Sold by
Disbennet Zearnie
Bought by
Ryan Michael C and Ryan Angela M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
8.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 1986

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rogers Keith D $173,000 None Available
Jubb Austin T $156,900 Valmer Land Title Agency Box
Stiers Jack R $127,000 Title First Agency
Cline Arthur G $119,500 Lanco Title
Ryan Michael C $115,500 --
-- $1,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Jubb Austin T $154,057
Previous Owner Stiers Jack R $120,650
Previous Owner Cline Arthur G $119,468
Previous Owner Ryan Michael C $85,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/25/2019 07/25/19 Sold $173,000 -11.3% $113 / Sq Ft
06/22/2019 06/22/19 Pending -- -- --
05/23/2019 05/23/19 Price Changed $195,000 -1.3% $127 / Sq Ft
04/26/2019 04/26/19 Price Changed $197,500 -1.2% $129 / Sq Ft
04/08/2019 04/08/19 Price Changed $199,900 -4.8% $130 / Sq Ft
03/22/2019 03/22/19 For Sale $209,900 +33.8% $137 / Sq Ft
09/25/2015 09/25/15 Sold $156,900 -1.9% $102 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/26/2015 08/26/15 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2015 04/03/15 For Sale $159,900 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,138 $97,330 $19,730 $77,600
2024 $6,138 $80,390 $9,750 $70,640
2023 $3,214 $80,390 $9,750 $70,640
2022 $3,215 $80,390 $9,750 $70,640
2021 $2,743 $62,860 $9,290 $53,570
2020 $2,746 $62,860 $9,290 $53,570
2019 $2,512 $61,430 $9,290 $52,140
2018 $1,963 $45,060 $7,670 $37,390
2017 $1,963 $46,530 $7,670 $38,860
2016 $1,935 $46,530 $7,670 $38,860
2015 $1,894 $44,820 $7,670 $37,150
2014 $1,813 $44,820 $7,670 $37,150
2013 $1,813 $44,820 $7,670 $37,150
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 219008487

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 03-40072-100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.