Estimated Value: $131,000 - $150,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 294 W Eckhardt St, Macon, IL 62544 and is currently estimated at $138,185, approximately $101 per square foot. 294 W Eckhardt St is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Meridian Middle School and Meridian High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,639 | $41,511 | $4,283 | $37,228 |
| 2023 | $2,445 | $37,607 | $3,880 | $33,727 |
| 2022 | $2,387 | $35,921 | $3,706 | $32,215 |
| 2021 | $2,332 | $34,120 | $3,520 | $30,600 |
| 2020 | $2,283 | $32,153 | $3,317 | $28,836 |
| 2019 | $2,283 | $32,153 | $3,317 | $28,836 |
| 2018 | $2,223 | $31,390 | $3,238 | $28,152 |
| 2017 | $2,228 | $31,523 | $3,252 | $28,271 |
| 2016 | $2,292 | $31,485 | $3,248 | $28,237 |
| 2015 | $2,189 | $30,568 | $3,153 | $27,415 |
| 2014 | $2,072 | $30,266 | $3,122 | $27,144 |
| 2013 | $2,112 | $30,266 | $3,122 | $27,144 |
Source: Public Records
Map