Estimated payment $8,415/month
Highlights
- Home fronts a creek
- Deck
- Furnished
- View of Trees or Woods
- Wood Flooring
- Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
About This Home
Prepare to be amazed the moment you step inside this is a must-see gem! Now beautifully remodeled with all-new windows, a brand-new kitchen, and an A/C system for modern comfort. Soft, flowing curves create a living experience like no other, while the thoughtfully engineered layout maximizes space and offers serene private retreats with breathtaking valley views from every room. This one-of-a-kind residence is as functional as it is striking, ensuring year-round comfort--cool and refreshing in summer, warm and inviting in winter. Undoubtedly one of Vail's most iconic homes, this mountain condo is just minutes from the TOV bus line, granting effortless access to world-class skiing, fine dining, and vibrant nightlife. Even more impressive? It's one of the lowest-priced 4-bedroom condos in Vail an incredible opportunity in a premier location. Plus, with the current owner realized amazing rental revenue, making this property an exceptional investment opportunity for the savvy buyer.
Listing Agent
Slifer Smith & Frampton - Arrowhead License #FA100073558 Listed on: 10/28/2025
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,941
Year Built
- Built in 1976
Lot Details
- Home fronts a creek
HOA Fees
- $350 Monthly HOA Fees
Interior Spaces
- 1,516 Sq Ft Home
- 3-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- Surface Parking
- Assigned Parking
Outdoor Features
- Deck
- Patio
Utilities
- Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
- Baseboard Heating
- Internet Available
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 210314302002
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include common area maintenance, sewer, snow removal, trash, water
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,886 | $56,070 | -- | $56,070 |
| 2024 | $1,891 | $39,750 | -- | $39,750 |
| 2023 | $1,891 | $39,750 | $0 | $39,750 |
| 2022 | $1,518 | $29,540 | $0 | $29,540 |
| 2021 | $1,563 | $30,390 | $0 | $30,390 |
| 2020 | $1,460 | $28,760 | $0 | $28,760 |
| 2019 | $1,464 | $28,760 | $0 | $28,760 |
| 2018 | $1,339 | $25,770 | $0 | $25,770 |
| 2017 | $1,332 | $25,770 | $0 | $25,770 |
| 2016 | $1,372 | $26,830 | $0 | $26,830 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,830 | $0 | $26,830 |
| 2014 | $1,030 | $21,910 | $0 | $21,910 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Price Changed | $1,445,000 | -6.5% | $953 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Price Changed | $1,545,000 | -2.2% | $1,019 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/28/2025 10/28/25 | For Sale | $1,579,500 | 0.0% | $1,042 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/17/2025 09/17/25 | Off Market | $1,579,500 | -- | -- | |
| 09/13/2025 09/13/25 | Off Market | $12,500 | -- | -- | |
| 07/22/2025 07/22/25 | Price Changed | $1,579,500 | 0.0% | $1,042 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/14/2025 07/14/25 | For Rent | $12,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/12/2025 05/12/25 | For Sale | $1,599,500 | 0.0% | $1,055 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/05/2025 04/05/25 | Off Market | $1,599,500 | -- | -- | |
| 02/25/2025 02/25/25 | Price Changed | $1,599,500 | -9.9% | $1,055 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/23/2025 02/23/25 | Price Changed | $1,775,000 | +11.3% | $1,171 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/23/2025 02/23/25 | Price Changed | $1,595,000 | -10.1% | $1,052 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/31/2025 01/31/25 | For Sale | $1,775,000 | +94.6% | $1,171 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/07/2022 07/07/22 | Sold | $912,000 | -24.6% | $658 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/29/2022 05/29/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/22/2022 05/22/22 | For Sale | $1,210,000 | -- | $874 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $835,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $295,000 | Fahtco | |
| Deed | $146,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $626,250 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $236,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Vail Multi-List Service
MLS Number: 1011146
APN: R004132
- 2940 Basingdale Blvd Unit 3
- 2958 S Frontage Rd W Unit 2
- 2958 S Frontage Rd W Unit 3
- 3006 S Frontage Rd W
- 2782 Kinnikinnick Rd Unit 9B
- 2764 S Frontage Rd W
- 2614 Larkspur Ln
- 2699 Davos Trail
- 2653 Cortina Ln Unit 5A
- 2440 Chamonix Ln
- 2219 Vermont Ct
- 2036 Vermont Rd
- 2308 Garmisch Dr Unit 15D
- 2079 Chamonix Ln Unit 5
- 2099 Chamonix Ln Unit 1C
- 1823 W Gore Creek Dr
- 1890 Lions Ridge Loop Unit 11
- 1552 Matterhorn Cir Unit 9
- 1461 Greenhill Ct Unit A and B
- 192 Main St
- 2572 Arosa Dr
- 41929 US Highway 6