Estimated Value: $225,106 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2940 Beebe Rd, Niles, MI 49120 and is currently estimated at $279,777, approximately $180 per square foot. 2940 Beebe Rd is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Edwardsburg Primary School, Eagle Lake Elementary School, and Edwardsburg Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2023
Sold by
Anton Martha
Bought by
Hegedus Anton G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2009
Sold by
Meggs Billy Jo and Meggs Staci J
Bought by
Bell Ronald E and Anton Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,600
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hegedus Anton G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bell Ronald E | $112,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |