2940 Constitution Dr Unit Suite A Springfield, IL 62704
Estimated Value: $1,043,735
Studio
--
Bath
29,000
Sq Ft
$36/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2940 Constitution Dr Unit Suite A, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $1,043,735, approximately $35 per square foot. 2940 Constitution Dr Unit Suite A is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Lindsay School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2017
Sold by
Mb Reo-Il Retail Llc
Bought by
Ram Innovations Llc Series 9
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2017
Sold by
Sheriff Of Sangamon County
Bought by
Mb Reo & Il Retail Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2013
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1999
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ram Innovations Llc Series 9 | $660,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mb Reo & Il Retail Llc | -- | Miller Canfield Paddock And St | |
| -- | $2,500,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $3,825,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $520,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $29,206 | $347,706 | $243,366 | $104,340 |
| 2023 | $28,079 | $317,598 | $222,293 | $95,305 |
| 2022 | $26,996 | $301,269 | $210,864 | $90,405 |
| 2021 | $26,102 | $289,989 | $202,969 | $87,020 |
| 2020 | $25,577 | $290,352 | $233,527 | $56,825 |
| 2019 | $54,902 | $632,845 | $232,713 | $400,132 |
| 2018 | $34,240 | $405,241 | $137,460 | $267,781 |
| 2017 | $33,533 | $400,034 | $228,740 | $171,294 |
| 2016 | $66,377 | $795,927 | $225,404 | $570,523 |
| 2015 | $65,734 | $786,411 | $222,709 | $563,702 |
| 2014 | $64,749 | $781,333 | $221,271 | $560,062 |
| 2013 | $63,304 | $781,333 | $221,271 | $560,062 |
Source: Public Records
Map