Estimated Value: $148,000 - $183,411
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,053
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2940 Dover Fort Barnwell Rd, Dover, NC 28526 and is currently estimated at $171,603, approximately $162 per square foot. 2940 Dover Fort Barnwell Rd is a home located in Craven County with nearby schools including James W. Smith Elementary School, West Craven Middle School, and West Craven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1999
Sold by
Russell Robert Curtis
Bought by
Dawson Roger Dell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawson Roger Dell | $52,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $830 | $117,840 | $17,430 | $100,410 |
| 2024 | $830 | $117,840 | $17,430 | $100,410 |
| 2023 | $827 | $117,840 | $17,430 | $100,410 |
| 2022 | $605 | $57,270 | $17,430 | $39,840 |
| 2021 | $505 | $57,270 | $17,430 | $39,840 |
| 2020 | $502 | $57,270 | $17,430 | $39,840 |
| 2019 | $429 | $57,270 | $17,430 | $39,840 |
| 2018 | $397 | $57,270 | $17,430 | $39,840 |
| 2017 | $397 | $57,270 | $17,430 | $39,840 |
| 2016 | $398 | $65,360 | $17,430 | $47,930 |
| 2015 | $395 | $65,360 | $17,430 | $47,930 |
| 2014 | $383 | $65,360 | $17,430 | $47,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map