2940 E 11th St Casper, WY 82609
East Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,000 - $275,734
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2940 E 11th St, Casper, WY 82609 and is currently estimated at $263,434, approximately $152 per square foot. 2940 E 11th St is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Wyoming Behavioral Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2024
Sold by
Mundorf Properties Llc
Bought by
Kelly John Tyler
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$14,204
Outstanding Balance
$9,249
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$254,185
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2017
Sold by
Hammett Vern T
Bought by
Mundorf Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly John Tyler | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Mundorf Properties Llc | -- | Rocky Mountain Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelly John Tyler | $14,204 | |
| Open | Kelly John Tyler | $257,254 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,342 | $18,684 | $3,380 | $15,304 |
| 2024 | $1,454 | $20,252 | $5,165 | $15,087 |
| 2023 | $1,400 | $19,205 | $4,655 | $14,550 |
| 2022 | $1,224 | $16,792 | $4,281 | $12,511 |
| 2021 | $879 | $15,065 | $4,061 | $11,004 |
| 2020 | $909 | $12,473 | $7,645 | $4,828 |
| 2019 | $776 | $10,640 | $3,950 | $6,690 |
| 2018 | $696 | $9,546 | $4,205 | $5,341 |
| 2017 | $688 | $9,434 | $4,205 | $5,229 |
| 2015 | $717 | $9,834 | $4,205 | $5,629 |
| 2014 | $697 | $9,562 | $4,205 | $5,357 |
Source: Public Records
Map