2940 Lakeside Cir Covington, GA 30016
Estimated Value: $214,816 - $243,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2940 Lakeside Cir, Covington, GA 30016 and is currently estimated at $226,704, approximately $164 per square foot. 2940 Lakeside Cir is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Live Oak Elementary School, Clements Middle School, and Newton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2017
Sold by
Rcm Fun 1 Owner Llc
Bought by
Resi Sfr Sub Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2016
Sold by
Roslyn R
Bought by
Residential Capital Management
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2002
Sold by
Colony Homes
Bought by
Glass Arthu and Glass Latrise F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,950
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Resi Sfr Sub Llc | $110,000 | -- | |
| Residential Capital Management | $59,000 | -- | |
| Glass Arthu | $102,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Glass Arthu | $100,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,146 | $84,840 | $4,120 | $80,720 |
| 2024 | $2,759 | $107,560 | $15,200 | $92,360 |
| 2023 | $2,717 | $98,840 | $4,800 | $94,040 |
| 2022 | $1,296 | $46,480 | $4,364 | $42,116 |
| 2021 | $1,444 | $46,480 | $4,364 | $42,116 |
| 2020 | $1,596 | $46,480 | $4,800 | $41,680 |
| 2019 | $1,514 | $43,400 | $4,800 | $38,600 |
| 2018 | $1,210 | $34,240 | $4,800 | $29,440 |
| 2017 | $1,118 | $31,560 | $4,400 | $27,160 |
| 2016 | $1,048 | $29,520 | $3,800 | $25,720 |
| 2015 | $946 | $26,760 | $2,400 | $24,360 |
| 2014 | $553 | $15,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map