2940 Luckie Rd Weston, FL 33331
Windmill Ranch Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,957,457 - $2,660,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,248
Sq Ft
$712/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2940 Luckie Rd, Weston, FL 33331 and is currently estimated at $2,312,864, approximately $712 per square foot. 2940 Luckie Rd is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Everglades Elementary School, Falcon Cove Middle School, and Cypress Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2020
Sold by
2940 Luckie Road Llc
Bought by
Moreno Ana P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2019
Sold by
Moreno Ana P and Garcia Ana P
Bought by
2940 Luckie Road Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2009
Sold by
Garcia Gerardo Luis A
Bought by
Garcia Ana P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1998
Sold by
Mckinney Larry and Mckinney Harriett
Bought by
Garcia Gerardo L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1993
Sold by
Novek David E and Novek Robin L
Bought by
Mckinney Larry and Mckinney Harriett
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Ana P | -- | None Available | |
| 2940 Luckie Road Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Garcia Ana P | -- | Attorney | |
| Garcia Gerardo L | $450,000 | -- | |
| Mckinney Larry | $445,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Gerardo L | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckinney Larry | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $17,978 | $815,930 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $17,642 | $794,480 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $17,099 | $772,090 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $17,099 | $749,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $15,973 | $727,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $15,544 | $706,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $23,409 | $1,134,540 | $360,490 | $774,050 |
| 2019 | $15,007 | $698,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $14,482 | $685,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $13,822 | $671,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $13,828 | $657,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $14,066 | $652,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $14,165 | $647,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $688,610 | $288,390 | $400,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map