2940 SE Holly St Stuart, FL 34997
South Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $113,000 - $477,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
790
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2940 SE Holly St, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $259,000, approximately $327 per square foot. 2940 SE Holly St is a home with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Dr. David L. Anderson Middle School, and Martin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2023
Sold by
Donna J Clasen Revocable Trust
Bought by
Granlund Renee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2023
Sold by
Cleary Kevin H
Bought by
Donna J Clasen Revocable Trust and Clasen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2020
Sold by
Clasen Donna J
Bought by
Clasen Donna J and Donna J Clasen Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2018
Sold by
Stafford Debbie J and Estate Of Peter J Pedicini
Bought by
Clasen Donna J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Cleary Virginia K and Cleary Kevin H
Bought by
Pedicini Peter J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2003
Sold by
Jordan Rachel C
Bought by
Cleary Virginia K and Cleary Kevin H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1974
Bought by
Pedicini Peter J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Granlund Renee | $40,000 | Omega National Title | |
| Donna J Clasen Revocable Trust | $100 | Omega Title | |
| Clasen Donna J | -- | Attorney | |
| Clasen Donna J | -- | Attorney | |
| Pedicini Peter J | $55,000 | Southeast Land Title Inc | |
| Cleary Virginia K | $35,000 | -- | |
| Pedicini Peter J | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $847 | $121,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $664 | $51,500 | $51,500 | $1,500 |
| 2023 | $664 | $33,262 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $560 | $30,239 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $476 | $27,490 | $26,000 | $1,490 |
| 2020 | $451 | $25,850 | $25,000 | $850 |
| 2019 | $400 | $22,710 | $22,000 | $710 |
| 2018 | $369 | $21,410 | $20,000 | $1,410 |
| 2017 | $322 | $19,550 | $18,000 | $1,550 |
| 2016 | $307 | $19,270 | $18,000 | $1,270 |
| 2015 | $236 | $15,650 | $15,000 | $650 |
| 2014 | $236 | $14,380 | $14,000 | $380 |
Source: Public Records
Map