2940 St Stephens Rd Mobile, AL 36612
Whistler Neighborhood
Studio
1
Bath
6,000
Sq Ft
0.6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2940 St Stephens Rd, Mobile, AL 36612. 2940 St Stephens Rd is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Chastang-Fournier K-8 School, Vigor High School, and Prichard Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2023
Sold by
Holifield Rochelle
Bought by
Fashionista Hair And Clothing Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2014
Sold by
Skco Investments Corp
Bought by
Holifield Rochelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,849
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2012
Sold by
Hoppe Ann
Bought by
Skco Investments Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fashionista Hair And Clothing Llc | $2,000,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Holifield Rochelle L | $50,000 | Surety Land Title | |
| Skco Investments Corp | $30,000 | Slt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holifield Rochelle L | $44,849 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,843 | $27,860 | $6,240 | $21,620 |
| 2024 | $1,843 | $27,860 | $6,240 | $21,620 |
| 2023 | $1,713 | $57,760 | $9,100 | $48,660 |
| 2022 | $3,581 | $58,220 | $9,100 | $49,120 |
| 2021 | $3,590 | $58,380 | $9,100 | $49,280 |
| 2020 | $3,619 | $58,840 | $9,100 | $49,740 |
| 2019 | $2,808 | $45,660 | $9,100 | $36,560 |
| 2018 | $0 | $46,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $46,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $301 | $4,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map