2940 Winding Brook Way Milton, FL 32571
Estimated Value: $453,000 - $836,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,561
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2940 Winding Brook Way, Milton, FL 32571 and is currently estimated at $669,980, approximately $261 per square foot. 2940 Winding Brook Way is a home with nearby schools including Pace High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2020
Sold by
Perritt Richard S
Bought by
Lambert Charles S and Lambert April K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,710
Outstanding Balance
$35,563
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$634,417
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lambert Charles S | $81,900 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lambert Charles S | $73,710 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |