R
Seller's Agent in 2026
Roxanne Bradford
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Lake Conroe South
(713) 204-3159
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Well maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home on a corner lot in the Grand Oaks Feeder zone! Quick access to Grand Parkway 99, Hardy Toll, I-45 and George Bush Intercontinental Airport. Enjoy being minutes away from local shopping, dining, & entertainment. Interior features include updated white kitchen cabinets with island, paint updates throughout, brand new water heater. Oversized flex room at entry! All bedrooms up, red oak wood floors upstairs. Open concept kitchen to living. Office space tucked away downstairs. Oversized primary suite with double vanity, separate shower, and jetted spa tub. Upstairs game room. Corner lot backyard offering tons of space to create your own oasis! HOA-run neighborhood boasts a community pool, park, playground, and brand new clubhouse! Home wired for a generator. Less than 5 minutes from HEB, Walmart, schools, Crust Pizza, Fieldhouse USA, Regal movie theater, etc. AC 2019, 8 yr old roof. Schedule your showing today and bring us an offer!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Lake Conroe South License #0828482 Listed on: 02/25/2026
Co-Listed By
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Lake Conroe South License #0808989
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Capital Title | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Charter Title Company | |
| Trustee Deed | $120,275 | None Available | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $115,862 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $120,000 | Fannie Mae Freddie Mac | |
| Closed | $30,000 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | For Sale | $289,000 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,716 | $340,582 | $42,500 | $298,082 |
| 2024 | $5,310 | $316,129 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,310 | $287,390 | $42,500 | $289,210 |
| 2022 | $6,911 | $261,260 | $42,500 | $291,870 |
| 2021 | $6,695 | $237,510 | $42,500 | $195,010 |
| 2020 | $6,699 | $227,530 | $26,500 | $201,030 |
| 2019 | $6,560 | $217,620 | $26,500 | $191,120 |
| 2018 | $5,024 | $198,190 | $26,500 | $171,690 |
| 2017 | $6,079 | $201,840 | $26,500 | $175,340 |
| 2016 | $5,709 | $189,560 | $26,500 | $168,720 |
| 2015 | $4,543 | $172,330 | $26,500 | $157,150 |
| 2014 | $4,543 | $156,660 | $26,500 | $130,680 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2026
Roxanne Bradford
(713) 204-3159
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Ryan Clancy
(845) 313-4861
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jeremy Myers
WM Realty TX LLC
(940) 642-3531
3 in this area
263 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 40266352
APN: 6882-02-06900
Ask me questions while you tour the home.