Estimated Value: $170,762 - $228,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29404 Highway 97, Nucla, CO 81424 and is currently estimated at $201,941, approximately $177 per square foot. 29404 Highway 97 is a home with nearby schools including Naturita Elementary/Middle School and Nucla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2022
Sold by
Gabriel Ricky A
Bought by
Rdg Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2022
Sold by
Gabriel Ricky A
Bought by
Rdg Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1989
Sold by
Gabriel W F W and Gabriel Arlene
Bought by
Gabriel Ricky A and Gabriel Debra L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1985
Sold by
Mccleary Robert D and Mccleary Nadine F
Bought by
Gabriel W F W and Gabriel Arlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1978
Bought by
Mccleary Robert D and Mccleary Nadine F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rdg Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Rdg Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gabriel Ricky A | -- | -- | |
| Gabriel W F W | $21,300 | -- | |
| Mccleary Robert D | $32,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $387 | $23,550 | $12,480 | $11,070 |
| 2024 | $387 | $5,570 | $1,280 | $4,290 |
| 2023 | $192 | $9,610 | $2,210 | $7,400 |
| 2022 | $209 | $6,100 | $1,530 | $4,570 |
| 2021 | $423 | $6,270 | $1,570 | $4,700 |
| 2020 | $305 | $4,760 | $1,260 | $3,500 |
| 2019 | $286 | $4,760 | $1,260 | $3,500 |
| 2018 | $288 | $4,740 | $1,270 | $3,470 |
| 2017 | $290 | $4,740 | $1,270 | $3,470 |
| 2016 | $354 | $6,010 | $1,400 | $4,610 |
| 2015 | $357 | $6,010 | $1,400 | $4,610 |
| 2014 | $367 | $6,620 | $1,400 | $5,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map