29406 Sheeks Blvd S Flat Rock, MI 48134
Estimated Value: $198,878 - $223,000
Studio
--
Bath
940
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29406 Sheeks Blvd S, Flat Rock, MI 48134 and is currently estimated at $210,720, approximately $224 per square foot. 29406 Sheeks Blvd S is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Ethel C. Bobcean Elementary School, John M. Barnes Elementary School, and Thomas Simpson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2017
Sold by
Stasko William G
Bought by
Stasko William G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,050
Outstanding Balance
$93,951
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$116,769
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2016
Sold by
Kuderik Charles G
Bought by
Kuderik Charles G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2011
Sold by
Kuderik Charles G and Kuderik Margie R
Bought by
Kuderik Charles G and Kuderik Margie R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Collins Stella M
Bought by
Kuderik Charles G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2004
Sold by
Lamar Jason
Bought by
Collins Stella M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1997
Sold by
Zeliska Timothy J
Bought by
Collins Stella M and Lemar Jason
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1994
Sold by
Alexander Roy
Bought by
Zeliska Timothy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,750
Interest Rate
8.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stasko William G | -- | None Available | |
| Stasko William G | $119,000 | Michigan Title Ins Agency In | |
| Kuderik Charles G | -- | None Available | |
| Kuderik Charles G | -- | None Available | |
| Kuderik Charles G | -- | None Available | |
| Kuderik Charles G | $130,000 | Greco | |
| Collins Stella M | -- | Greco | |
| Collins Stella M | $95,000 | -- | |
| Zeliska Timothy J | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stasko William G | $113,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Zeliska Timothy J | $76,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,800 | $97,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,719 | $94,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,593 | $85,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,138 | $76,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,018 | $72,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,979 | $68,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,924 | $58,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,272 | $52,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $959 | $47,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,207 | $45,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,067 | $44,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,940 | $39,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,626 | $41,500 | $15,900 | $25,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map