29407 Fox Run Blvd Spring, TX 77386
Estimated Value: $203,396 - $243,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,511
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29407 Fox Run Blvd, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $220,099, approximately $145 per square foot. 29407 Fox Run Blvd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including A. Davis Ford Elementary School, Cox Intermediate School, and York J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2015
Sold by
Montgomery Peggy
Bought by
Montgomery Lawrence
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Lawrence | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $354 | $183,178 | $9,970 | $173,208 |
| 2024 | $354 | $176,253 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $976 | $160,230 | $9,970 | $170,560 |
| 2022 | $3,853 | $145,660 | $9,970 | $157,160 |
| 2021 | $3,733 | $132,420 | $9,970 | $122,450 |
| 2020 | $3,715 | $126,190 | $9,970 | $116,220 |
| 2019 | $3,667 | $121,660 | $9,970 | $112,730 |
| 2018 | $1,684 | $110,600 | $9,970 | $100,630 |
| 2017 | $3,043 | $101,040 | $9,970 | $106,370 |
| 2016 | $2,766 | $91,850 | $9,970 | $98,980 |
| 2015 | $2,099 | $83,500 | $9,970 | $91,560 |
| 2014 | $2,099 | $75,910 | $9,970 | $72,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map