29409 Thomas Ct Inkster, MI 48141
Estimated Value: $129,101 - $156,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,242
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29409 Thomas Ct, Inkster, MI 48141 and is currently estimated at $140,275, approximately $112 per square foot. 29409 Thomas Ct is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Romulus Elementary School, Romulus Middle School, and Romulus Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1997
Sold by
Ruby Curtis and Ruby Long
Bought by
Wallace L Orr
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace L Orr | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,136 | $66,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,133 | $48,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,015 | $37,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,381 | $30,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,444 | $27,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,409 | $24,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,398 | $20,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $949 | $17,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $734 | $16,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,365 | $15,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,990 | $19,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,780 | $27,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,388 | $31,500 | $3,500 | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map