2941 E Linwood St Springfield, MO 65804
Oak Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,000 - $237,465
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,402
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2941 E Linwood St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $224,866, approximately $160 per square foot. 2941 E Linwood St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Pittman Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2026
Sold by
Becklund Lila
Bought by
Strs Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strs Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,534 | $31,310 | $5,700 | $25,610 |
| 2024 | $1,534 | $28,600 | $4,750 | $23,850 |
| 2023 | $1,526 | $28,600 | $4,750 | $23,850 |
| 2022 | $1,376 | $25,190 | $4,750 | $20,440 |
| 2021 | $1,376 | $25,190 | $4,750 | $20,440 |
| 2020 | $1,342 | $23,500 | $4,750 | $18,750 |
| 2019 | $1,304 | $23,500 | $4,750 | $18,750 |
| 2018 | $1,173 | $21,150 | $3,800 | $17,350 |
| 2017 | $1,161 | $20,480 | $3,800 | $16,680 |
| 2016 | $1,122 | $20,480 | $3,800 | $16,680 |
| 2015 | $1,112 | $20,480 | $3,800 | $16,680 |
| 2014 | $1,080 | $19,740 | $3,800 | $15,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map