2941 E Weymouth St Tucson, AZ 85716
RillitoBend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,909 - $362,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,735
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2941 E Weymouth St, Tucson, AZ 85716 and is currently estimated at $342,477, approximately $197 per square foot. 2941 E Weymouth St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Cragin Elementary School, Doolen Middle School, and Catalina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2012
Sold by
Lang Martin C and Roll Angela P
Bought by
Roll Angela P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1998
Sold by
Lang Martin C and Roll Angela P
Bought by
Lang Martin C and Roll Angela P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roll Angela P | -- | None Available | |
| Roll Angela P | -- | None Available | |
| Lang Martin C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,596 | $23,365 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,596 | $22,253 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,330 | $21,193 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,330 | $20,184 | $0 | $0 |