NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $244,013

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,434 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 25, 2013

Current estimated payment $1,463 / mo

86 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2013

Short Sale Opportunity! This property is being offered on an AS-IS WHERE IS basis. The Seller and Listing Broker do not make any representations or warranties regarding property disclosure or to the accuracy of the listing data. All offers need to include a contingency for Sellers Lender(s) approval of short sale and Buyers pre-approval or evidence of financing or cash. ________________________________________

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Pamela Cleghorn

Keller Williams Realty Listed on: 09/21/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Connie Voigt

Re/Max House Of Brokers License #1999107115

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $950

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 10,411 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence
  • Landscaped

Parking

  • 4 Garage Spaces | 2 Attached and 2 Detached

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,434 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 881805200053

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$950

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

10,411 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Road Surface Type: Street - Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Greentree Hills
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1434.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Living Area: 1434.0
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Living Room
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Window Features: Blinds, Shutters
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Construction Materials:Brick4: Yes
  • Lot Features:Landscaping: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Rain Gutters: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Window Features:Blinds: Yes
  • Window Features:Shutters: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Attached Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Detached Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Lot Features: Landscaping
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10410.84
  • Parcel #: 881805200053
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Tax Annual Amount: 950.04

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Mark Twain
  • High School: SGF-Parkview

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 21, 2012
Closed on
Jan 25, 2013
List Price
$115,000
Current Estimated Value
$244,013

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,750
Outstanding Balance
$46,160
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$197,853

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Gamel Ronald L and Gamel Carolyn R
Bought by
Mammen Lawrence L and Mammen Elizabeth D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Grantham Tommy J -- Meridian Title Company
Mammen Lawrence L -- General Land Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Grantham Tommy J $66,750
Previous Owner Mammen Lawrence L $25,000
Previous Owner Mammen Lawrence L $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/25/2013 01/25/13 Sold -- -- --
12/14/2012 12/14/12 Pending -- -- --
09/19/2012 09/19/12 For Sale $115,000 -- $80 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,713 $33,250 $7,600 $25,650
2024 $1,621 $29,260 $6,650 $22,610
2023 $1,612 $29,260 $6,650 $22,610
2022 $1,394 $25,940 $6,650 $19,290
2021 $1,394 $25,940 $6,650 $19,290
2020 $1,195 $21,090 $6,650 $14,440
2019 $1,161 $21,090 $6,650 $14,440
2018 $1,097 $19,890 $6,650 $13,240
2017 $1,086 $19,890 $6,650 $13,240
2016 $1,087 $19,890 $6,650 $13,240
2015 $1,078 $19,890 $6,650 $13,240
2014 $1,045 $19,130 $6,650 $12,480
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 11213086

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 18-05-200-053

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.