2941 Settlement Dr Madison, WI 53713
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,019
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2941 Settlement Dr, Madison, WI 53713 and is currently estimated at $377,248, approximately $370 per square foot. 2941 Settlement Dr is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Sennett Middle School, La Follette High School, and Nuestro Mundo.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2006
Sold by
Valdez Wilson
Bought by
Alvarado Leda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,400
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarado Leda | -- | All Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alvarado Leda | $162,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,474 | $366,600 | $84,000 | $282,600 |
| 2024 | $11,202 | $336,300 | $84,000 | $252,300 |
| 2023 | $5,276 | $311,400 | $77,800 | $233,600 |
| 2022 | $10,700 | $288,300 | $72,000 | $216,300 |
| 2021 | $5,096 | $255,100 | $63,700 | $191,400 |
| 2020 | $4,938 | $231,900 | $63,700 | $168,200 |
| 2019 | $4,638 | $218,800 | $60,100 | $158,700 |
| 2018 | $4,427 | $208,400 | $57,200 | $151,200 |
| 2017 | $4,502 | $202,300 | $57,200 | $145,100 |
| 2016 | $4,178 | $183,900 | $52,000 | $131,900 |
| 2015 | $4,117 | $175,000 | $49,500 | $125,500 |
| 2014 | $4,031 | $175,000 | $49,500 | $125,500 |
| 2013 | $4,884 | $171,600 | $49,500 | $122,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map