2941 Touchmark Dr Edmond, OK 73003
North Edmond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,379 - $339,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2941 Touchmark Dr, Edmond, OK 73003 and is currently estimated at $312,595, approximately $155 per square foot. 2941 Touchmark Dr is a home with nearby schools including John Ross Elementary School, Cheyenne Middle School, and North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,028 | $29,480 | $3,110 | $26,370 |
| 2024 | $2,862 | $28,829 | $2,455 | $26,374 |
| 2023 | $2,862 | $27,456 | $2,453 | $25,003 |
| 2022 | $2,736 | $26,149 | $2,679 | $23,470 |
| 2021 | $2,594 | $24,903 | $2,903 | $22,000 |
| 2020 | $2,500 | $23,718 | $2,805 | $20,913 |
| 2019 | $2,392 | $22,589 | $2,788 | $19,801 |
| 2018 | $2,292 | $21,513 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,173 | $20,488 | $2,529 | $17,959 |
| 2016 | $2,065 | $19,513 | $2,866 | $16,647 |
| 2015 | $1,964 | $18,583 | $9,124 | $9,459 |
| 2014 | $48 | $451 | $451 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map