29411 Farwell Dr Lacombe, LA 70445
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $274,903
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,534
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29411 Farwell Dr, Lacombe, LA 70445 and is currently estimated at $227,476, approximately $89 per square foot. 29411 Farwell Dr is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Chahta-Ima Elementary School, Bayou Lacombe Middle School, and L.P. Monteleone Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2011
Sold by
Boudin Julie Swan and Goodman Victor Ross
Bought by
Keller Joseph C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keller Joseph C | $96,000 | Patriot Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $281 | $9,544 | $1,445 | $8,099 |
| 2024 | $281 | $9,544 | $1,445 | $8,099 |
| 2023 | $291 | $9,544 | $1,445 | $8,099 |
| 2022 | $31,795 | $9,544 | $1,445 | $8,099 |
| 2021 | $319 | $9,544 | $1,445 | $8,099 |
| 2020 | $320 | $9,544 | $1,445 | $8,099 |
| 2019 | $1,453 | $9,544 | $1,445 | $8,099 |
| 2018 | $1,454 | $9,544 | $1,445 | $8,099 |
| 2017 | $1,464 | $9,544 | $1,445 | $8,099 |
| 2016 | $1,465 | $9,544 | $1,445 | $8,099 |
| 2015 | $333 | $9,544 | $1,445 | $8,099 |
| 2014 | $330 | $9,544 | $1,445 | $8,099 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,544 | $1,445 | $8,099 |
Source: Public Records
Map