29412 Old Office Rd Rhoadesville, VA 22542
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $506,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,242
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29412 Old Office Rd, Rhoadesville, VA 22542 and is currently estimated at $469,182, approximately $377 per square foot. 29412 Old Office Rd is a home with nearby schools including Locust Grove Elementary School, Locust Grove Primary School, and Locust Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2023
Sold by
Carpenter Homes Llc
Bought by
Bishop Scott P
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop Scott P | $475,000 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,916 | $255,500 | $40,800 | $214,700 |
| 2024 | $1,916 | $255,500 | $40,800 | $214,700 |
| 2023 | $1,916 | $255,500 | $40,800 | $214,700 |
| 2022 | $231 | $30,800 | $30,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $222 | $30,800 | $30,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $222 | $30,800 | $30,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $30,800 | $30,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map