Landlord's Agent in 2025
Beth Perdue
RE/MAX
(832) 293-3940
78 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $260,711
Nice and clean three bedroom home conveniently located to Grand Parkway 99, I-45 and The Woodlands! All solid flooring throughout. Kitchen offers an enormous pantry, gas range & abundance of the cabinet & counter top space. Huge master bedroom with office niche & wood laminate floors. Master bath has garden tub, separate shower & oversized closet. Upstairs you will find a great sized gameroom, 3 bedrooms with nice sized closet space, two full size bathrooms and laundry area. Garage offers additional storage and workshop area. Large private backyard with covered patio area.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Nelly | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Jesus | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Hernandez Nelly | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hernandez Nelly | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Jesus | $122,550 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/21/2025 10/21/25 | Off Market | $1,600 | -- | -- |
| 05/31/2025 05/31/25 | Rented | $2,100 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/02/2025 05/02/25 | For Rent | $2,100 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/01/2022 05/01/22 | Rented | $2,100 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/21/2022 04/21/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/07/2022 04/07/22 | For Rent | $2,100 | +31.3% | -- |
| 10/28/2020 10/28/20 | Rented | $1,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/09/2020 10/09/20 | For Rent | $1,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/09/2020 10/09/20 | Rented | $1,600 | +23.1% | -- |
| 01/26/2017 01/26/17 | Rented | $1,300 | -13.0% | -- |
| 01/20/2017 01/20/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/29/2016 11/29/16 | For Rent | $1,495 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,245 | $242,662 | $10,600 | $232,062 |
| 2024 | $4,245 | $268,748 | $10,600 | $258,148 |
| 2023 | $6,515 | $264,760 | $10,600 | $254,160 |
| 2022 | $6,273 | $237,140 | $10,600 | $226,540 |
| 2021 | $5,050 | $179,170 | $10,600 | $168,570 |
| 2020 | $5,195 | $176,460 | $10,600 | $165,860 |
| 2019 | $5,106 | $169,400 | $10,600 | $158,800 |
| 2018 | $4,667 | $154,830 | $10,600 | $144,230 |
| 2017 | $4,663 | $154,830 | $10,600 | $144,230 |
| 2016 | $4,527 | $150,310 | $10,600 | $139,710 |
| 2015 | $3,671 | $144,680 | $10,600 | $134,080 |
| 2014 | $3,671 | $121,070 | $10,600 | $110,470 |
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Beth Perdue
RE/MAX
(832) 293-3940
78 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2025
Yuliana Castaneda
Lions Gate Realty
(281) 744-2827
15 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Ruben and Nancy Villarreal
RE/MAX
(713) 557-7095
1 in this area
377 Total Sales
I
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Isaiah Rangel
Connect Realty.com
(713) 870-7481
6 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Melba Haynes
Coldwell Banker Realty - Memorial Office
(601) 260-3781
6 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2017
David Potter
Keller Williams Realty Northeast
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 48646791
APN: 5174-09-04600
Ask me questions while you tour the home.