2942 Fields Dr Unit 2942 Lithonia, GA 30038
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $157,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,206
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2942 Fields Dr Unit 2942, Lithonia, GA 30038 and is currently estimated at $150,319, approximately $124 per square foot. 2942 Fields Dr Unit 2942 is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Flat Rock Elementary School, Lithonia Middle School, and Lithonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2015
Sold by
Guiar Llc
Bought by
Sllt Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2015
Sold by
Mcknight Peter
Bought by
Guiar Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2011
Sold by
Federal Natl Mtg Assn Fnma
Bought by
Mcknight Peter
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,250
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2010
Sold by
Chase Hm Fin Llc
Bought by
Federal Natl Mtg Assn Fnma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Sunrise Builders Inc
Bought by
Lewis Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,200
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sllt Llc | $58,000 | -- | |
| Guiar Llc | $44,000 | -- | |
| Mcknight Peter | -- | -- | |
| Federal Natl Mtg Assn Fnma | -- | -- | |
| Chase Hm Fin Llc | $90,835 | -- | |
| Lewis Jean | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcknight Peter | $21,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Jean | $91,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,528 | $69,360 | $10,000 | $59,360 |
| 2024 | $3,596 | $71,480 | $10,000 | $61,480 |
| 2023 | $3,596 | $63,480 | $10,000 | $53,480 |
| 2022 | $2,467 | $49,000 | $4,800 | $44,200 |
| 2021 | $1,973 | $37,200 | $4,800 | $32,400 |
| 2020 | $1,851 | $34,800 | $4,800 | $30,000 |
| 2019 | $1,737 | $32,440 | $4,800 | $27,640 |
| 2018 | $1,196 | $23,560 | $4,800 | $18,760 |
| 2017 | $1,304 | $22,480 | $4,800 | $17,680 |
| 2016 | $1,211 | $20,320 | $2,520 | $17,800 |
| 2014 | $976 | $14,640 | $2,520 | $12,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map