NOT LISTED FOR SALE

29423 Legends Line Dr Spring, TX 77386

Legends Run Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $234,351 - $261,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,575 Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 16, 2015

Current estimated payment $1,624 / mo

46 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Home Office
  • Cooling System Powered By Gas
  • Bradley Elementary School Rated A
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2-minute walk to Legends Run Playground

About This Home

As of October 2015

You are looking at a beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 story home with a den as a bonus room. This modern home has been very well taken care of by its owner. Featuring a remodeled Kitchen with a gas stove, a beautiful Master Bedroom with an all glass stand up shower and a spacious Garage. This home is conveniently located near IAH airport and many local shops. You are looking at a perfect place for any family looking for a place to call home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jose Gonzalez

Walzel Properties - Corporate Office License #0656887 Listed on: 08/03/2015

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,511

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 5,137 Sq Ft Lot
  • Additional Parcels

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,575 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Venmoore Association, Phone Number (281) 852-1700
  • Legends Run Subdivision

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,511

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

5,137 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1179
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Legends Run
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Manufactured Home
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Manufactured Home
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:359358
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Separate Shower
  • Living Area: 1575.0

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Gas
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Other
  • Sewer: Other
  • Water Source: Other

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: Venmoore
  • Phone: 281-852-1700
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: ANN K. SNYDER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 11 - Conroe
  • High School: OAK RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: YORK JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels Description: 68820704200
  • Additional Parcels: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3511.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Sold by
Bryant Michelle
Bought by
Zapeta Esteban Zacarias
Current Estimated Value
$245,588

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,210
Outstanding Balance
$120,881
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$124,707

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 3, 2015
Closed on
Oct 15, 2015
List Price
$155,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.32%
Original Mortgage
$134,900
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2006
Sold by
Kb Home Lone Star Lp
Bought by
Gomez Maria A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$79,868
Interest Rate
6.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zapeta Esteban Zacarias -- Fidelity National Title
Bryant Michelle -- Old Republic Title
Gomez Maria A -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Zapeta Esteban Zacarias $151,210
Previous Owner Bryant Michelle $134,900
Previous Owner Gomez Maria A $79,868
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/16/2015 10/16/15 Sold -- -- --
09/18/2015 09/18/15 Pending -- -- --
08/03/2015 08/03/15 For Sale $155,000 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,762 $238,463 $42,500 $195,963
2024 $5,761 $238,203 $42,500 $195,703
2023 $5,761 $234,110 $42,500 $191,610
2022 $6,350 $240,070 $42,500 $197,570
2021 $4,872 $172,830 $42,500 $130,330
2020 $4,765 $161,840 $27,480 $134,360
2019 $4,709 $156,220 $27,480 $128,740
2018 $4,389 $145,600 $27,480 $118,120
2017 $4,385 $145,600 $27,480 $118,120
2016 $4,250 $141,130 $27,480 $113,650
2015 $3,511 $131,530 $27,480 $104,050
2014 $3,511 $115,810 $27,480 $88,330
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 46419844

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 6882-07-04200

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.