2943 Aintree Dr Saint Charles, MO 63303
Heritage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,000 - $331,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,318
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2943 Aintree Dr, Saint Charles, MO 63303 and is currently estimated at $318,706, approximately $241 per square foot. 2943 Aintree Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Becky-David Elementary School, Barnwell Middle School, and Francis Howell North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2013
Sold by
Huskey Lisa M and Dury Lisa M
Bought by
Dury Donald D and Dury Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,571
Outstanding Balance
$30,693
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$288,013
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2007
Sold by
Bailey Patrick S and Bailey Stacy L
Bought by
Huskey Lisa M and Dury Donald D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2002
Sold by
Larson Robert L and Larson Pamela S
Bought by
Bailey Patrick S and Bailey Stacy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area