2943 County Rd E Eureka, WI 54963
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $455,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2943 County Rd E, Eureka, WI 54963 and is currently estimated at $354,436. 2943 County Rd E is a home with nearby schools including Clay Lamberton Elementary School, Berlin Middle School, and Berlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2007
Sold by
Egan Thomas J and Weitz Donna J
Bought by
Tellock Todd D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2007
Sold by
Wettstein Donald B and Wettstein Ina R
Bought by
Egan Thomas J and Weitz Donna J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tellock Todd D | $53,000 | None Available | |
| Egan Thomas J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tellock Todd D | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,908 | $248,400 | $24,600 | $223,800 |
| 2023 | $4,015 | $248,400 | $24,600 | $223,800 |
| 2022 | $4,165 | $248,400 | $24,600 | $223,800 |
| 2021 | $3,814 | $228,750 | $24,600 | $204,150 |
| 2020 | $3,727 | $218,750 | $24,600 | $194,150 |
| 2019 | $3,718 | $218,750 | $24,600 | $194,150 |
| 2018 | $3,581 | $201,900 | $24,600 | $177,300 |
| 2017 | $3,506 | $201,900 | $24,600 | $177,300 |
| 2016 | $3,728 | $201,900 | $24,600 | $177,300 |
| 2015 | $3,314 | $201,900 | $24,600 | $177,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $201,900 | $24,600 | $177,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $201,900 | $24,600 | $177,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map