NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2943 Falling Waters Dr Lindenhurst, IL 60046

Estimated Value: $227,678 - $250,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,415 Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2943 Falling Waters Dr, Lindenhurst, IL 60046 and is currently estimated at $234,170, approximately $165 per square foot. 2943 Falling Waters Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Millburn Elementary School, Millburn Middle School, and Grayslake North High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2018
Sold by
Andreasik Mark and Andreasik Emily
Bought by
Lefeve Amanda
Current Estimated Value
$234,170

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,400
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2018
Sold by
Gros Kurt A
Bought by
Andreasik Mark and Andreasik Emily

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$102,400
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2006
Sold by
Wilson Roberta J
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank and Washington Mutual Bank Fa

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Sold by
Wilson Roberta J
Bought by
Wilson Roberta J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$131,200
Interest Rate
4.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lefeve Amanda $102,400 Attorney
Andreasik Mark $128,000 Chicago Title Insurance Comp
Washington Mutual Bank -- None Available
Wilson Roberta J -- --
Wilson Roberta J $164,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lefeve Amanda $102,400
Previous Owner Wilson Roberta J $131,200
Closed Wilson Roberta J $16,400
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,907 $64,957 $10,315 $54,642
2024 $5,323 $60,555 $9,616 $50,939
2023 $5,742 $53,503 $8,496 $45,007
2022 $5,742 $47,074 $7,834 $39,240
2021 $5,568 $43,728 $7,277 $36,451
2020 $5,556 $42,327 $7,044 $35,283
2019 $5,298 $40,680 $6,770 $33,910
2018 $4,715 $38,074 $5,678 $32,396
2017 $4,605 $37,059 $5,527 $31,532
2016 $4,591 $35,558 $5,303 $30,255
2015 $4,392 $33,210 $4,953 $28,257
2014 $3,962 $32,124 $4,926 $27,198
2012 $4,544 $32,279 $4,950 $27,329
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.