2944 Cornell St Paducah, KY 42003
Tennessee-Cornell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $78,000 - $97,000
Studio
--
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2944 Cornell St, Paducah, KY 42003 and is currently estimated at $90,514, approximately $107 per square foot. 2944 Cornell St is a home with nearby schools including Paducah Tilghman High School, St. Mary Elementary School, and St. Mary School System.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $45 | $61,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $55 | $61,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $221 | $61,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $226 | $61,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $150 | $41,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $150 | $41,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $152 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $147 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $368 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $368 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $135 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $135 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $135 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map