2944 E 104th St Tulsa, OK 74137
College Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $591,000 - $671,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,007
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2944 E 104th St, Tulsa, OK 74137 and is currently estimated at $627,321, approximately $208 per square foot. 2944 E 104th St is a home with nearby schools including Southeast Elementary School, Jenks Middle School, and Jenks East Intermediate Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2017
Sold by
Marple Richard N and Marple Susan B
Bought by
Meyer Julie A and Meyer Jesse S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2016
Sold by
Riverside Lots Llc
Bought by
Marple Richard N and Marple Susan B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Julie A | $88,500 | Firstitle & Abstract Service | |
| Marple Richard N | $87,500 | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,561 | $53,482 | $7,681 | $45,801 |
| 2024 | $6,459 | $50,935 | $7,867 | $43,068 |
| 2023 | $6,459 | $48,510 | $8,342 | $40,168 |
| 2022 | $6,343 | $46,200 | $9,735 | $36,465 |
| 2021 | $6,431 | $46,200 | $9,735 | $36,465 |
| 2020 | $6,295 | $46,200 | $9,735 | $36,465 |
| 2019 | $1,372 | $9,735 | $9,735 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,371 | $9,735 | $9,735 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,323 | $9,625 | $9,625 | $0 |
| 2016 | $987 | $7,150 | $7,150 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,005 | $7,150 | $7,150 | $0 |
| 2014 | $290 | $8,965 | $8,965 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map