2944 Harrison St Glenview, IL 60025
Estimated Value: $499,654 - $557,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,325
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2944 Harrison St, Glenview, IL 60025 and is currently estimated at $523,664, approximately $395 per square foot. 2944 Harrison St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Gemini Middle School, and Maine East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2017
Sold by
Levy Steven D and Levy Paula F
Bought by
Levy Steven D and Levy Paula F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levy Steven D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,570 | $45,000 | $13,844 | $31,156 |
| 2024 | $8,570 | $38,000 | $11,629 | $26,371 |
| 2023 | $8,261 | $38,000 | $11,629 | $26,371 |
| 2022 | $8,261 | $38,000 | $11,629 | $26,371 |
| 2021 | $6,512 | $26,189 | $9,967 | $16,222 |
| 2020 | $6,390 | $26,189 | $9,967 | $16,222 |
| 2019 | $7,257 | $33,151 | $9,967 | $23,184 |
| 2018 | $7,128 | $29,844 | $8,583 | $21,261 |
| 2017 | $6,979 | $29,844 | $8,583 | $21,261 |
| 2016 | $6,771 | $29,844 | $8,583 | $21,261 |
| 2015 | $6,359 | $25,967 | $7,198 | $18,769 |
| 2014 | $6,190 | $25,967 | $7,198 | $18,769 |
| 2013 | $6,060 | $25,967 | $7,198 | $18,769 |
Source: Public Records
Map