2944 Kettering Dr Saint Charles, MO 63303
Estimated Value: $341,422 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2944 Kettering Dr, Saint Charles, MO 63303 and is currently estimated at $376,856, approximately $200 per square foot. 2944 Kettering Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Henderson Elementary School, Hollenbeck Middle School, and Francis Howell North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2006
Sold by
The Marvin & Mildred Mallinckrodt Revoca
Bought by
Leezy Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,809
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$285,047
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2004
Sold by
Mallinckrodt Marvin and Mallinckrodt Mildred
Bought by
The Marvin Mallinckrodt & Mildred Mallin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leezy Sandra | $191,500 | Emmons Title | |
| The Marvin Mallinckrodt & Mildred Mallin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History