2944 Oxbow Dr Carson City, NV 89706
Northridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,000 - $516,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,429
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2944 Oxbow Dr, Carson City, NV 89706 and is currently estimated at $501,180, approximately $350 per square foot. 2944 Oxbow Dr is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Carson Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2024
Sold by
Shabi James and Shabi Lori
Bought by
Shabi James and Shabi Lori
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2024
Sold by
Skaats James
Bought by
Shabi James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2005
Sold by
St Clair James J and St Clair Alberta J
Bought by
Shabi Lori and Skaats James
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,800
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shabi James | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shabi James | $47,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Shabi Lori | $336,000 | First American Title Co Nv |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shabi Lori | $268,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,336 | $110,516 | $38,500 | $72,016 |
| 2024 | $2,378 | $111,664 | $38,500 | $73,164 |
| 2023 | $2,202 | $100,837 | $32,200 | $68,637 |
| 2022 | $2,039 | $88,981 | $26,950 | $62,031 |
| 2021 | $1,980 | $83,192 | $22,400 | $60,792 |
| 2019 | $1,865 | $77,877 | $18,550 | $59,327 |
| 2018 | $1,811 | $74,639 | $17,500 | $57,139 |
| 2017 | $1,758 | $72,559 | $15,750 | $56,809 |
| 2016 | $1,714 | $73,805 | $15,750 | $58,055 |
| 2015 | $1,711 | $66,127 | $14,000 | $52,127 |
| 2014 | $1,660 | $51,786 | $11,550 | $40,236 |
Source: Public Records
Map