2944 S 3140 E Saint George, UT 84790
Estimated Value: $597,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,694
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2944 S 3140 E, Saint George, UT 84790 and is currently estimated at $597,000, approximately $352 per square foot. 2944 S 3140 E is a home with nearby schools including South Mesa Elementary School, Crimson Cliffs Middle School, and Washington Fields Intermediate School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,071 | $296,835 | $121,000 | $175,835 |
| 2023 | $2,069 | $309,100 | $121,000 | $188,100 |
| 2022 | $2,671 | $307,780 | $77,000 | $230,780 |
| 2021 | $1,764 | $369,700 | $95,000 | $274,700 |
| 2020 | $1,747 | $344,800 | $95,000 | $249,800 |
| 2019 | $802 | $85,000 | $85,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $854 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map